Universe

Staff Interviews

Carlee Mottley – Animal Facility Technical Officer, School of Earth, Atmospheric & Life Sciences SEALS, Faculty of Science, Medicine and Health

Tracey Wilson – Student CRM Senior Manager Business Solutions, Student Services Division

Dr. Joshua Fan – Senior Lecturer, Sydney Business School, Faculty of Business

Robyn Dawson – Administration Manager, Sustainable Buildings Research Centre, Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences

Alfredo Paloyo – Senior Lecturer, School of Accounting, Economics and Finance, Faculty of Business

Margie Jantti – Director, Library Services, UOW Library

Dominic Riordan – Director, Academic Quality and Standards

Mary Barrett – Professor of Management, School of Management, Operations & Marketing, Faculty of Business

Keith Horton – Lecturer in Philosophy, School of Humanities & Social Inquiry, Faculty of Law, Humanities & the Arts

Rochelle Boys – Employability and Employer Programs Officer, Acting Business Development Coordinator

Justin Yerbury – Professorial Fellow in Neurodegenerative Disease, Head of MND Research Team, Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health

Associate Professor Trish Mundy – Associate Dean Education, Faculty of Law, Humanities & the Arts

Jose Gonzalez – Technical Officer, School of Mechanical, Materials, Mechatronics & Biomedical, Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences

Sanja Sreckovic – Coordinator, EIS Central, Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences

Associate Professor David Mercer – Science and Technology Studies (STS), School of History & Social Inquiry, Faculty of Law, Humanities & the Arts

Kristy Newton – Digital Literacies Coordinator, UOW Library

Sasha Nikolic – Senior Lecturer, School of Electrical, Computer & Telecom Engineering, Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences

Emma Purdy – Manager, Course Portfolio, Academic Quality and Standards

Sonya Ollerenshaw – Collection Development Officer, UOW Library

Associate Professor Steven Howard – Teaching and Research Academic, School of Education, Faculty of Social Sciences

Roza Dimeska – Technical Officer, School of Chemistry & Molecular Biosciences, Faculty of Science, Medicine & Health

Professor Stuart Johnstone – Teaching and Research Academic, School of Psychology, Faculty of Social Sciences

Samantha Peace – Management Cadet, Professional and Organisational Development Services

Shelley Rae King (JP) – Legal and Executive Assistant to the Director of Governance and Legal

Nathan Riggir – Maker/MediaSpace Coordinator, UOW Library

Dr Karen Raubenheimer – Postdoctoral Research Fellow, ANCORS, Faculty of Law, Humanities & the Arts

Dr. Ann Rogerson – Director of Academic Integrity and Assessment, Faculty of Business

Distinguished Prof Buddhima Indraratna – Coordinator of the Centre for Geomechanics and Railway Engineering, Faculty of Engineering & Information Sciences

Dr Michelle Voyer – Postdoctoral Research Fellow, ANCORS, Faculty of Law, Humanities & the Arts

Michelle Phillips – Coordinator, TNE Systems Support, Transnational Education & Alliances

Jaymee Beveridge – Director, Woolyungah Indigenous Centre (WIC)